English (Respiratory System)
closed pneumothorax [correct]
DEF: Pneumothorax in which the pleura layers are intact.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
pneumothorax fermé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pneumothorax où la cavité pleurale ne communique pas avec l'air extérieur.