English (The Lungs)
collapse of the lung [correct]; pulmonary collapse [correct]
DEF: An airless or fetal state of all or a part of a lung, as seen in atelectasis from bronchial obstruction and in pneumothorax.
French (Poumons)
collapsus pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]; affaissement du poumon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affaissement du parenchyme pulmonaire compressé par un épanchement pleural, par une tumeur voisine ou par un pneumothorax.
Spanish (Pulmones)
colapso pulmonar [correct, masculine noun]