English (Military Organization)
active unit [correct]
CONT: Perpetuation guidelines, developed by the post-First World War Battle Honours Committee and the Army Historical Section, are still followed today … where a connection is established between an active unit and a defunct or disbanded unit, no limits should be set to the time elapsed between the disbanding of the former unit and the raising of the present unit ...
French (Organisation militaire)
unité active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On suit encore aujourd’hui les lignes directrices sur la perpétuation rédigées par le Comité des honneurs de bataille suite à la Première Guerre mondiale et [par] la Section historique de l'Armée […] lorsqu'une relation est établie entre une unité active et une ancienne unité ou une unité dissoute, aucune limite ne doit être fixée au temps écoulé entre la dissolution de l'ancienne unité et la levée de l'unité actuelle […]
Spanish (Organización militar)
unidad activa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Oficina de Operaciones de Acceso a Medida (TAO) de la NSA (Agencia Estatal de Inteligencia) [es] la unidad militar de ofensiva cibernética [y] una unidad activa desde la década de los 90.