English (Historical Names; Military Administration)
Headquarters Militia and Defence Adjutant General [correct]
French (Appellations historiques; Administration militaire)
Headquarters Militia and Defence Adjutant General [correct]; Adjudant général - Quartier général, Milice et Défense [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.