English (Historical Names; Military Organization)
Military District No 7 [correct]; MD No. 7 [correct]
OBS: In Saint John (New Brunswick).
French (Appellations historiques; Organisation militaire)
Military District No 7 [correct]; District militaire n° 7 [unofficial, masculine noun]; DM n° 7 [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.
OBS: À Saint John (Nouveau-Brunswick).