English (Historical Names; Military Organization)
Military District No. 2 [correct]; MD No. 2 [correct]
OBS: In Toronto.
French (Appellations historiques; Organisation militaire)
Military District No. 2, Toronto [correct]; District militaire n° 2, Toronto [unofficial, masculine noun]; DM n° 2, Toronto [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.
OBS: À Toronto.