English (Historical Names; Military Police)
Military District No. 6, Internment Station [correct]; MD No. 6, Internment Station [correct]
French (Appellations historiques; Police militaire)
Military District No. 6, Internment Station [correct]; District militaire n° 6, Station d'internement [unofficial, masculine noun]; DM n° 6, Station d'internement [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.