English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
electrical equipment cabinet [correct]
CONT: CY938/VRC Electrical equipment cabinet.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
armoire électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] armoires électriques et revêtement centraux des Super Puma.
OBS: radiotéléphonie.