English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure refuelling system [correct]
CONT: The Super Puma will be offered by the manufacturer with a range of optional extras, including a pressure refuelling system, fuel dumping system, emergency floating device, skis, adjustable height landing gear, sand filters, de-icers, additional fuel tanks, etc., according to the type of operations envisaged.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
système de remplissage sous pression [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui concerne les équipements en options offerts par le constructeur, le Super Puma pourra être doté d’un système de remplissage sous pression, d’un vide-vite, de dispositifs de flottabilité de secours, de skis, d’un train d’atterrissage «baraquable», de filtres antisable, de systèmes de dégivrage, de réservoirs de carburant supplémentaires, etc., selon le type d’exploitation envisagé.