English (Work Study)
regulation of labour [correct]; labour regulation; labor regulation
CONT: ... the regulation of labour such as skill, control, effort and so on.
French (Étude du travail)
régulation du travail [correct, feminine noun]; réglementation du travail [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les préoccupations plus traditionnelles de la régulation du travail que sont la qualification, le contrôle, l'effort, etc.
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo)
reglamentación laboral [feminine noun]