English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
commercial marking [correct]
CONT: The chief of stadium ... is responsible for all activities in the stadium area. This includes flow of competitors to the start, ski-marking, commercial markings, ski-marking control at the finish, flow from the finish area, support for anti-doping controllers ...
OBS: Logos, advertising, posters, etc.
OBS: commercial marking : term usually used in the plural.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
marque commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chef du stade [...] est responsable de toutes les procédures dans l'aire du stade, comme l'accès des coureurs au départ, le marquage des skis, le contrôle des marques commerciales, le contrôle du marquage des skis à la fin de la course, les mouvements à l'intérieur du stade, le soutien aux contrôleurs anti-dopage.
OBS: Logos, publicités, affiches, etc.
OBS: marque commerciale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.