English (Rheology)
rheological property [correct]
CONT: Rheology is the branch of physics in which we study the way in which materials deform or flow in response to applied forces or stresses. The material properties that govern the specific way in which these deformation or flow behaviors occur are called rheological properties.
OBS: rheological property: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Rhéologie)
propriété rhéologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: propriété rhéologique : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.