English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Oil Production)
flow rate [correct]
CONT: ... the residual permeability is only a weak function of the flow rate of the polymer solution.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Production pétrolière)
vitesse de circulation [correct, feminine noun]; débit [masculine noun]
CONT: Le comportement rhéologique des solutions de polymères est complexe. [...] leur viscosité augmente quand la vitesse de circulation augmente [...]