English (Industries - General; Production Management)
hardware stage [correct]
CONT: The term [hardware] is often used in regard to the stage of development, as in the passage of a device or component from the design stage into the hardware stage as the finished object.
CONT: However, the only such aircraft so far to have reached the hardware stage is Sweden's multirole AS39 Gripen, which also has the distinction of being the first of Western Europe's new composite-built canard delta fighters to enter service.
French (Industries - Généralités; Gestion de la production)
stade produit fini [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette ligne de 400 m de long a permis de passer du stade matières premières au stade produit fini en attente de livraison et de transformation.
CONT: Mais dans cette categorie, le JAS39 Gripen suedois polyvalent est le seul projet qui soit arrivé au stade produit fini.