English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Soil Science)
remediation monitoring plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A programme of inspection and/or testing for the regular assessment over a period of time covering: 1. the remediation process or processes (for example stage reached, quality achieved); and 2. performance of completed remediation works.
OBS: remediation monitoring plan: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Science du sol)
plan de surveillance de la remédiation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme de contrôle et/ou de tests permettant une évaluation régulière, pendant une période donnée, concernant : 1. le ou les processus de remédiation(par exemple stade atteint, qualité obtenue) ;2. la réalisation des travaux de remédiation effectués.
OBS: plan de surveillance de la remédiation : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).