English (Food Industries; Economic Co-operation and Development; Collaboration with the FAO)
food security strategy [correct]
CONT: Trade is an essential component of any food security strategy. There is significant potential for increased production in many parts of the world, but not all countries everywhere can or should aspire to supplying all their own needs.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Coopération et développement économiques; Collaboration avec la FAO)
stratégie en matière de sécurité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Presser le gouvernement du Népal d’adopter une stratégie en matière de sécurité alimentaire et les lois qui s’y rapportent.