English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Accounting)
procurement strategy [correct]
DEF: A strategy which deals principally with procurement of projects and is the direction resulting from decisions of Cabinet Committees, strategic procurement review processes, or the result of submitting a specific proposed project procurement strategy to the procurement review process.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Comptabilité publique)
stratégie d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie concernant principalement l'approvisionnement relié aux projets. Il s’agit d’une orientation résultant des décisions des comités du Cabinet, de processus stratégiques d’examen des acquisitions et de la présentation d’une stratégie d’approvisionnement particulière proposée pour le projet dans le cadre du processus d’examen des acquisitions.