English (Production Management; Government Contracts)
supply chain disruption [correct]
CONT: Supply chain disruption. A key strategy used by supply chain management professionals to mitigate risk during emergency situations and ensure continuity of supply is to ensure that there is sufficient diversity in the supply chain.
French (Gestion de la production; Marchés publics)
perturbation de la chaîne d’approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Perturbation de la chaîne d’approvisionnement. Veiller à ce qu'il y ait suffisamment de diversité dans la chaîne d’approvisionnement constitue une stratégie clé utilisée par les professionnels de la gestion de la chaîne d’approvisionnement pour atténuer les risques lors de situations d’urgence et assurer la continuité de l'approvisionnement.