English (Security)
security belt [correct]
OBS: Zone between Lebanon and Israel.
OBS: ... the country's occupation of South Lebanon (the security belt)... .
French (Sécurité)
zone de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] «zone de sécurité» au Liban sud [...]