English (Beverages)
grape-juice concentrate [correct]; grape juice concentrate [correct]; concentrated grape juice [correct]
CONT: "Concentrated Grape Juice" or "Grape Juice Concentrate" a. shall be the unfermented product prepared by the concentration of the liquid obtained from sound, clean, ripe grapes; b. shall be prepared without the addition of a sweetening ingredient; c. shall be concentrated to contain not less than 30 per cent by weight of soluble grape solids as determined by refractometer at 20 degrees Celsius, uncorrected for acidity; d. shall be substantially free from crystals of salts of tartaric acid; e. may contain a residue of up to 10 mg of sulphur dioxide per kg of concentrated grape juice where the grape juice contains juice obtained from vinifera type grapes; f. may contain up to 20 mg of sulphur dioxide per kg of concentrated grape juice to prevent discolouration where the grape juice is a white grape juice and is so identified ...
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
concentré de jus de raisin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La production sud-africaine est d’environ 9 millions d’hectolitres de vins dont 5 à 6 millions sont affectés à la production de vin de consommation, le reste servant à la fabrication de brandy, d’eau-de-vie et de concentré de jus de raisin.
Spanish (Bebidas)
concentrado de jugo de uva [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; concentrado de zumo de uva [masculine noun, Spain]