English (Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft))
Cobra cannon [correct]
OBS: 20 mm cannon made by Armscor, from South Africa.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs))
canon Cobra [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Canon de 20 mm fabriqué par la société sud-africaine Armscor.