English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
cradle suspension [correct]
CONT: Vertical files with full cradle suspension.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
suspension intégrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Construction robuste-les tiroirs sont montés sur suspension intégrale.