English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
cable broadband Internet service [correct]; cable Internet service [correct]
CONT: Even though cable broadband Internet service offers a speedy internet connection, this fast speed will not be realized if the connection itself cannot be relied on. For example, the cable connection [received] depends on the shared bandwidth, the number of users on the system at any time, and the latency on the network.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
service Internet à large bande par câble [correct, masculine noun]; service Internet par câble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service Internet à large bande par câble offre la transmission de données à des vitesses large bande par l'entremise du même câble que celui utilisé pour la transmission de données de télévision.