English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
copy hologram [correct]; two-steps hologram [correct]; second-generation hologram [correct]
CONT: … a copy hologram is made by laying a photoresist coated plate in close contact to the original hologram and illuminating the original hologram through the photoresist plate.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme de seconde génération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme obtenu par l’enregistrement de l’image de la matrice holographique […] sur l’émulsion d’un deuxième hologramme […]
CONT: Un hologramme de seconde génération peut être du type transmission ou du type réflexion. Il est visible à la lumière blanche.