English (Optics)
photometry [correct]
DEF: The calculation and measurement of quantities describing light, such as luminous intensity, luminous flux, luminous flux density, light distribution, color, absorption factor, spectral distribution, and the reflectance and the transmittance of light; sometimes taken to include measurement of near-infrared and near-ultraviolet radiation as well as visible light.
French (Optique)
photométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la physique qui s’occupe de la mesure des quantités de lumière et des propriétés des corps relatives à la transmission, à la réflexion, à la diffusion, etc., de la lumière.
Spanish (Óptica)
fotometría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la óptica que trata de las leyes relativas a la intensidad de la luz y de los métodos para medirla.