English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
laser communications
OBS: A system for transmitting coherent beams of flight which may form high capacity communications links in the future.
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission par laser
OBS: Transmission de communications au moyen de faisceaux de lumière cohérente. Le laser assurera des liaisons à grande capacité.