English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
integral hologram [correct]; digital hologram [correct]
CONT: The synthesized intensity-based [orthographic projection images] are then multiplied by the corresponding phase functions and combined to form a digital hologram (also known as an integral hologram) of a 3D object under illumination.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme intégral [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme de transmission visible à la lumière blanche, de nature stéréographique et de forme cylindrique […]