English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
HR turbidimetre
OBS: (...) the Degrémont type HR turbidimetre has a device which automatically drains and cleans the water pipes at intervals.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Chimie analytique)
turbidimètre HR [correct]
OBS: (...) le turbidimètre HR Degrémont comporte un dispositif de vidange et de nettoyage automatique et périodique des circuits hydrauliques.