English (Pipes and Fittings)
water pipe [correct]
CONT: ... the Degrémont type HR turbidimetre has a device which automatically drains and cleans the water pipes at intervals.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
circuit hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le turbidimètre HR Degrémont comporte un dispositif de vidange et de nettoyage automatique et périodique des circuits hydrauliques.