English (Operating Systems (Software))
virtual memory operating system; virtual storage operating system
OBS: Normally virtual memory systems have special hardware which will intercept all program addresses and send them to be translated.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d'exploitation à mémoire virtuelle [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: système à mémoire virtuelle :virtual memory system; V. M. S.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema operativo de almacenamiento virtual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema operativo que utiliza la capacidad de almacenamiento virtual de un sistema de computadora (ordenador).