English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
pipe bracket [correct]
OBS: AB, ABD, ABDW control valves.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bloc de couplage de tuyauterie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Distributeurs AB, ABD, ABDW.