English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
release valve portion
OBS: ABD, ABDW control valves.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
module de vidange [masculine noun]
OBS: distributeurs ABD et ABDW.