English (Biochemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
fulvic acids [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: That part of humic substances which is soluble in both acid and alkaline solution.
OBS: fulvic acids : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Biochimie; Traitement des eaux)
acides fulviques [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Partie des substances humiques solubles à la fois en milieux acide et alcalin.
OBS: acides fulviques : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Tratamiento del agua)
ácidos fúlvicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Parte de las sustancias húmicas que es soluble tanto en soluciones ácidas como alcalinas.