English (Dentistry)
modified zinc oxide-eugenol dental cement [correct]
OBS: Cement obtained by mixing zinc oxide and eugenol with one or more additives.
French (Dentisterie)
ciment dentaire à l’oxyde de zinc-eugénol composé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ciment préparé par mélange d’eugénol et d’oxyde de zinc avec un ou plusieurs additif(s).
Spanish (Odontología)
cemento dental de óxido de zinc-eugenol modificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material de cementación, obturación o revestimiento obtenido mediante la mezcla de óxido de zinc y eugenol, en los cuales el uno o el otro contienen uno o más aditivos.