English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
gas-lift fermenter
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
fermenteur gazosiphone [masculine noun]; fermenteur à air forcé [masculine noun]; fermenteur air-lift [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: La fermentation.