English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
adjusted family net income [correct]
DEF: A family's net income ... minus any Universal Child Care Benefit and Registered Disability Savings Plan income received plus any Universal Child Care Benefit and Registered Disability Savings Plan amounts repaid.
OBS: Adjusted family net income will be used to determine entitlement to the Canada Child Benefit.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
revenu familial net rajusté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revenu familial net […] moins tout revenu découlant de la Prestation universelle pour la garde d’enfants et du régime enregistré d’épargne-invalidité, auquel s’ajoute tout montant remboursé en vertu de la Prestation universelle pour la garde d’enfants et du régime enregistré d’épargne-invalidité.
OBS: Le revenu familial net rajusté sera utilisé pour déterminer l'admissibilité à l'Allocation canadienne pour enfants.