English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
whole-body radiation meter [correct]
DEF: An assembly which measures the total gamma radiation, including Bremsstrahlung, emitted by the body and uses one or several scintillation detectors heavily shielded against ionising ambient radiation.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications)
anthroporadiamètre [correct, masculine noun]