English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
wrongful call of security [correct]
CONT: EDC (Export Development Corporation) also provides five types of insurance and guarantees to cover loss occurring due to the wrongful call of bid or performance securities covered either by a Letter of Credit or a bond.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
appel injustifié d’une caution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La SEE(Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) offre aussi cinq types d’assurance et de garanties pour couvrir les pertes attribuables à un appel injustifié d’une caution de soumission ou de bonne fin, qu'il s’agisse d’une lettre de crédit ou d’un cautionnement.