English (International Relations; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
non-recorded vote [correct]
CONT: When the General Assembly votes by mechanical means, a non-recorded vote shall replace a vote by show of hands or by standing and a recorded vote shall replace a roll-call vote.
French (Relations internationales; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote non enregistré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la commission vote à l'aide du dispositif mécanique, un vote non enregistré remplace un vote à main levée ou par assis et levé, et un vote enregistré remplace un vote par appel nominal.