English (Government Contracts; Restrictive Practices (Law); Offences and crimes)
bid suppression [correct]
CONT: Bid suppression is when a competitor agrees not to bid or to withdraw a bid to make it easier for a specific bidder to win.
CONT: Bid Suppression. For bid rigging schemes to succeed, group members must prevent outside companies from bidding. This can be accomplished by paying off an interloper or by more forceful measures, such as threats or violence.
French (Marchés publics; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Infractions et crimes)
suppression de soumissions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La troisième [offre collusoire] concerne la suppression de soumissions qui consiste à ne pas présenter de soumission sur un appel d’offres de sorte qu'une autre, préalablement choisie, soit acceptée […]