English (Government Contracts; Electronic Commerce)
electronic tendering [correct]; e-tendering
DEF: An electronic process used for the solicitation of bids in order to enhance access, competition and fairness and assures that a reasonable and representative number of suppliers are given an opportunity to bid using the open bidding methodology.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce électronique)
appel d’offres électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus électronique de demande d’offres qui améliore l'accès, la compétition, et l'équité, et qui donne la chance à un nombre suffisant et représentatif de fournisseurs de présenter une offre au moyen de l'appel d’offre ouvert.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio electrónico)
presentación electrónica de ofertas [correct, feminine noun]; ofertas electrónicas [correct, feminine noun, plural]