English (Government Contracts)
re-tender [noun]; re-competition
CONT: Re-competition is healthy for contract holders because if forces them to continually strive toward "new and better ways" of performing their work.
French (Marchés publics)
lancement d’un nouvel appel d’offres [masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission a décidé de ne pas attribuer le marché faisant l'objet de cet appel d’offres. Le lancement d’un nouvel appel d’offres ouvert est prévu.