English (Government Contracts)
selective tendering procedure [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
procédure d’appel d’offres sélective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appel d'offres restreint.
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Gide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
licitación selectiva [feminine noun]