English (Municipal Law; Urban Studies; Administrative Law)
set-back regulation [correct]
CONT: ... a subdivision by-law may ... h) subject to any applicable set-back regulation ... , regulate by classes of subdivisions the location of buildings and structures on lots established subsequent to the adoption of a provision under this paragraph ...
French (Droit municipal; Urbanisme; Droit administratif)
règlement de retrait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un arrêté de lotissement peut [...] h) sous réserve de tout règlement de retrait applicable [...], réglementer par catégories de lotissements l'emplacement des bâtiments et constructions sur les lots établis postérieurement à l'adoption d’une disposition en application du présent alinéa [...]