English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mediterranean asparagus [correct]; prickly asparagus [correct]; greater asparagus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Asparagus aphyllus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: Asparagus aphyllus : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.