English (Botany)
zigzag shrub [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family, South Africa, shrubby plant with beige-gray woody stem to 2 m long.
French (Botanique)
Asparagus retrofractus [Latin]
OBS: Plante voisine de l’asperge au feuillage très fin et décoratif de la famille des Liliacées.