English (Botany)
basket asparagus [correct]
OBS: Climber, with round green stems, much branched above, flat leaf-like unarmed ... in variety deflexus the branches are deflexed and very zizag. [Native to South Africa of the family Liliaceae]
French (Botanique)
Asparagus scandens deflexus [Latin]
OBS: Variété de l’asperge grimpante. Les tiges grêles retombantes portent des rameaux plats en zigzag. La plante porte des baies rouges. Famille des Liliacées, originaire d’Afrique du Sud.