English (Plant Biology)
non-compact tip [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the asparagus (Asparagus officinalis Linnaeus).
OBS: Of the asparagus.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
pointe non serrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l'asperge(Asparagus officinalis Linnaeus).
OBS: De l’asperge.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.