English (Botany)
plume asparagus [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family, South Africa, showy, tuberous rooted plant dense with stiff erect, plume-like branches.
French (Botanique)
asperge queue-de-renard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante dressée à plumets denses et vaporeux. Croissance lente et régulière. Famille des Liliacées.