English (Treaties and Conventions; Aboriginal Law)
self-government agreement [correct]; self-governance agreement [correct]
CONT: Self-governance Agreements. In Canada, Indigenous self-government is primarily established through negotiated agreements between the federal government and Indigenous communities or organizations.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit autochtone)
entente sur l'autonomie gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; accord sur l'autonomie gouvernementale [correct, masculine noun]