English (Aboriginal Law)
final agreement [correct]
CONT: The Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement among Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada, the Government of the Yukon and the Selkirk First Nation brought into effect pursuant to settlement legislation.
OBS: final agreement: term and definition taken from the Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement.
French (Droit autochtone)
entente définitive [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk, conclue entre Sa Majesté la Reine du chef du Canada, le gouvernement du Yukon et la Première Nation de Selkirk et mise en vigueur conformément à la législation sur l'autonomie gouvernementale.
OBS: entente définitive : terme et définition relevés dans l’Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.
OBS: Entente : le fait de s’entendre, de s’accorder; état qui en résulte.