English (Public Administration (General); Corporate Management (General))
management of internal affairs [correct]
CONT: KDFN Self-Government Agreement provides KDFN exercise of self-government within the City of Whitehorse and the authority to enact certain laws for the management of internal affairs, programs and services to citizens, and management of land and natural resources, and public health and safety on settlement lands.
OBS: KDFN: Kwanlin Dün First Nation.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gestion des affaires internes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entente d’autonomie gouvernementale de la PNKD prévoit que la Première Nation exercera son pouvoir d’autonomie gouvernementale à l'intérieur de la ville de Whitehorse et aura le pouvoir de prendre des lois concernant la gestion de ses affaires internes, les programmes et services qu'elle assure à ses citoyens, la gestion des ressources foncières et naturelles et les conditions de santé et de sécurité visant ses terres de règlement.
OBS: PNKD : Première nation Kwanlin Dün.