English (Treaties and Conventions; Aboriginal Law)
stand-alone self-government agreement [correct]
French (Traités et alliances; Droit autochtone)
entente d’autonomie gouvernementale indépendante [correct, feminine noun]; accord d’autonomie gouvernementale indépendant [correct, masculine noun]