English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Indigenous self-government [correct]; Aboriginal self-government [correct]
DEF: A [form of] government designed, established and administered by Aboriginal peoples under the Canadian Constitution through a process of negotiation with Canada and, where applicable, the provincial government.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
autonomie gouvernementale autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; autonomie gouvernementale des Autochtones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de gouvernement conçue, établie et administrée par des Autochtones aux termes de la Constitution canadienne, dans le cadre de négociations menées avec le gouvernement fédéral et, le cas échéant, avec le gouvernement provincial en cause.
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas); Derecho indígena)
autonomía gubernamental aborigen [feminine noun]
OBS: En el contexto canadiense, el término "aborigen" incluye a los indígenas, inuits y métis.