English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
self-government legislation [correct]
OBS: self-government legislation: term taken from the Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
législation sur l'autonomie gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: législation sur l'autonomie gouvernementale : terme relevé dans l'Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.