English (Transformers; Arc Welding)
self-regulating arc-welding transformer
DEF: Arc-welding transformer in which the voltage drop increases substantially with the load current.
French (Transformateurs; Soudage à l'arc)
transformateur autorégulateur de soudage à l'arc [masculine noun]