English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
self-repairing system [correct]
DEF: A system that responds acceptably with respect to a performance function P in time T after a change in its internal structure.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
système autoréparateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie à autorégulateur et à sommeil réparateur.