English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
autoleveller drawframe [correct, standardized]
OBS: autoleveller drawframe: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
banc d’étirage autorégulateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: banc d’étirage autorégulateur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.