English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
autoleveller [correct]
DEF: A device used in spun yarn manufacture to detect variations in the linear density and feed back signals to adjust the draft to compensate for any deviation from a set value.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
autorégulateur [correct, masculine noun]