English (Business and Administrative Documents; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
activity authorization form [correct]
OBS: activity authorization form: a category of forms used by the Canada-Nova Scotia Offshore Petroleum Board (CNSOPB).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
formulaire d’autorisation d’activité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: formulaire d’autorisation d’activité : catégorie de formulaires utilisés par l'Office Canada-Nouvelle-Écosse des hydrocarbures extracôtiers(OCNEHE).