English (Energy Transformation)
cogeneration [correct]
DEF: ... the simultaneous generation of two or more forms of useful energy from a single [primary energy] source.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
cogénération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production simultanée de deux formes d’énergie utiles ou plus à partir d’une même source d’énergie primaire.
OBS: cogénération : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
cogeneración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema para producir dos elementos con ahorro conjunto de energía.
OBS: cogeneración: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.