English (Atmospheric Physics)
FGGE Operational Year [correct, international]; FOY [correct, international]
OBS: FGGE: First GARP [Global Atmospheric Research Program] Global Experiment.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
Année opérationnelle de la PEMG [correct, feminine noun, international]; AOP [correct, feminine noun, international]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
Años Operacional del FGGE [correct, masculine noun, international]; FOY [correct, masculine noun, international]
PHR: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.