English (IT Security)
access level [correct, standardized]
DEF: The level of authority required from an entity to access a protected resource.
OBS: Example: The authority to access data or information at a particular security level.
OBS: access level: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
niveau d’accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Niveau d’autorisation requis d’une entité pour pouvoir accéder à une ressource protégée.
OBS: Exemple :Autorisation d’accéder aux données ou aux informations d’un certain niveau de sécurité.
OBS: niveau d’accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
nivel de acceso [correct, masculine noun]