English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
underslung load clearance [correct, NATO, standardized]; USLC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: underslung load clearance; USLC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
autorisation de transport de charges sous élingue [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; USLC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorisation de transport de charges sous élingue : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.