English (Missiles and Rockets; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
fleet ballistic missile [correct]
OBS: fleet ballistic missile: designation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
missile balistique d’escadre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: missile balistique d’escadre : désignation tirée du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.