English (Finance)
Authorization for Building Access
CONT: Employees without a "Q" on their pass are required to complete form GC 25, "Authorization for Building Access", have it signed by their supervisor and delivered to the Guard Post prior to commencement of the extra duty.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
Autorisation d'accès dans l'immeuble [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).