English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
delegation [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the devolution of authority to classify positions from the Treasury Board to Departments and agencies of government and, within these, to subordinate levels.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
délégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autorisation de classifier les postes accordée par le service central aux unités qui en relèvent et aux éléments de ces unités.