English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
multiple conversion [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a repeated conversion of one or more positions as a result of significant changes in duties during the period between the effective conversion date and the time the conversion of the positions in a group is authorized by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
conversion multiple [correct, feminine noun]; transposition multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transposition répétée d’un ou plusieurs postes lorsque des modifications significatives sont apportées aux fonctions durant la période de temps qui prend place entre la date d’entrée en vigueur de la transposition et le moment où l'autorisation de transposer les postes d’un groupe est accordée par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.