English (Veterinary Medicine; Medical Staff)
accreditation [correct]
DEF: The authorization given to a doctor or veterinarian by the government to perform certain duties for Agriculture Canada.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Personnel médical)
habilitation [correct, feminine noun]; accréditation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Autorisation de travailler pour le gouvernement accordée à un médecin, un vétérinaire.
OBS: "Accréditation": Terme employé par Agriculture Canada.