English (Government Accounting)
authority granted [correct]; granted authority [correct]
CONT: Appendix 1 provides the full wording of all authorities, budgetary and non-budgetary, granted in current year Appropriation Acts, by ministry. Adjustments to authorities granted in statutes other than Appropriation Acts.
French (Comptabilité publique)
autorisation accordée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’appendice 1 fournit les libellés complets de toutes les autorisations, budgétaires et non budgétaires, accordées dans les lois de crédits de l’exercice, par portefeuille ministériel.