English (School and School-Related Administration)
letter of permission [correct]; teaching permit [correct]; permit [correct]
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
permis d’enseigner [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; permis d’enseignement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autorisation temporaire d’enseigner accordée par l'État.
OBS: permis d’enseigner : terme normalisé par l’OLF.