English (School and School-Related Administration)
letter of authority [correct]
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
permis d’enseigner [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Autorisation temporaire d’enseigner accordée par l'État.
OBS: permis d’enseigner : Terme et définition normalisés par l’OLF.