English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
exemption [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An authorization issued by an appropriate national authority providing relief from the provisions of this Annex [Annex 18]. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: exemption: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
dérogation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autorisation, accordée par une administration nationale compétente, de ne pas appliquer les dispositions de la présente Annexe [Annexe 18]. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: dérogation : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
dispensa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toda autorización de la autoridad nacional competente que exime de lo previsto en este Anexo [Anexo 18]. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: dispensa: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).