English (Transportation; Commercial Law)
certificate of public convenience and necessity [correct]
OBS: Authority granted by a government regulatory body to operate as a common carrier.
French (Transports; Droit commercial)
certificat de commodité et de nécessité publique [correct, masculine noun]; certificat d’utilité publique [masculine noun]
OBS: Autorisation, accordée par un organisme gouvernemental investi d’un pouvoir de réglementation, d’exploiter une entreprise de transport.
Spanish (Transporte; Derecho mercantil)
certificado de interés público [masculine noun]