English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
digital signature algorithm [correct]
CONT: The Communications Security Establishment (CSE) is the Government of Canada authority for implementing electronic authorization and authentication provisions involving encryption, digital signature algorithms, and key management systems.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
algorithme de signature numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications(CST) est l'organisme responsable de la mise en place des dispositions concernant l'autorisation et l'authentification électroniques, en particulier le chiffrage, les algorithmes de signature [numérique] et les systèmes de gestion des clés.