English (Decision-Making Process; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Financial and Budgetary Management)
delegation matrix [correct]
CONT: All requests for new "delegation" or for amendments to the existing delegation matrix must be approved by the appropriate deputy head.
CONT: The electronic authorization and authentication system and processes should be designed to ensure complete auditability. The audit trail should include delegation matrices, user profiles ...
OBS: In the plural, matrices or matrixes.
French (Processus décisionnel; Structures de l'administration publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
matrice de délégation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système et les processus d’autorisation et d’authentification électroniques devraient pouvoir faire l'objet d’une vérification complète. La piste de vérification devrait comprendre les matrices de délégation, les profils d’utilisateur [...]