English (Encryption and Decryption; Security; Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography; IT Security)
encryption key [correct]; encipherment key [correct]; enciphering key [correct]; ciphering key [correct]; data encryption key [correct]; DEK [correct]; DEK; data encrypting key [correct]
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité; Graphologie et cryptographie; Sécurité des TI)
clé de chiffrement [correct, feminine noun]; clé de chiffrement des données [correct, feminine noun]; clé de cryptage [correct, feminine noun]; clé de codage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clé de chiffrement est utilisée comme base de calcul dans l'algorithme de chiffrement. [Reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad; Grafología y criptografía; Seguridad de IT)
clave de cifrado [correct, feminine noun]; clave de encriptación [correct, feminine noun]; clave de encripción [correct, feminine noun]; clave de criptación [correct, feminine noun]