English (Finance)
amortization basis
OBS: amortization basis: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
base d’amortissement [feminine noun]
OBS: base d’amortissement : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.