English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Life Cycle (Informatics))
configuration control board [correct, standardized]
DEF: A group of qualified personnel who evaluate, for approval or disapproval, all proposed changes to a developmental baseline.
OBS: configuration control board: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission; term standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
comité de révision [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; comité de surveillance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupe de personnes qualifiées qui évalue, à des fins d’autorisation ou de désapprobation, toute modification suggérée à une base de développement.
OBS: comité de révision; comité de surveillance : termes et définition normalisés par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation; termes normalisés par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Ciclo de vida (Informática))
junta de control de la configuración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personal calificado que evalúa, para aceptación o rechazo, todos los cambios propuestos a la línea de base del proyecto actual.