English (Types of Industrial Operations)
basic metals industry
OBS: basic metals industry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
industrie des métaux de base [feminine noun]
OBS: industrie des métaux de base : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.