English (Radiotelephony; Air Traffic Control)
Clearance cancelled [correct, standardized]; Clearance void [correct, United States, standardized]
DEF: An expression used in radiocommunication to indicate a time specified by an ATC [air traffic control] unit at which a clearance ceases to be valid unless the aircraft concerned has already taken action to comply therewith.
OBS: This expression is used in conjunction with a time.
OBS: Clearance cancelled; Clearance void: expressions and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
Autorisation annulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications pour indiquer une heure, spécifiée par une ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne], à laquelle une autorisation cesse d’être valide à moins que l'aéronef en question n’ ait déjà pris des mesures pour se conformer à cette autorisation.
OBS: À employer en conjonction avec une heure.
OBS: Autorisation annulée : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Control de tránsito aéreo)
Expiración de la autorización [correct, feminine noun]