English (Air Traffic Control)
downstream clearance [correct, officially approved]; DSC [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A clearance issued to an aircraft by an air traffic control unit that is not the current controlling authority of that aircraft. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: downstream clearance; DSC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
autorisation en aval [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DSC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Autorisation délivrée à un aéronef par un organisme de contrôle de la circulation aérienne qui n’ est pas l'autorité de contrôle actuelle de cet aéronef. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: autorisation en aval; DSC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
autorización anticipada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; autorización ruta abajo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DSC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DSC
DEF: Autorización otorgada a una aeronave por una dependencia de control de tránsito aéreo que no es la autoridad de control actual respecto a dicha aeronave. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: autorización anticipada; autorización ruta abajo; DSC: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).