English (Air Traffic Control)
take-off clearance [correct]
CONT: Except as otherwise prescribed by the appropriate ATS authority, the following separation shall be applied when take-off clearance is based on the position of an aircraft ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
autorisation de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; autorisation de décoller [feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf prescriptions contraires des autorités compétentes des services de la circulation aérienne, les règles d’espacement ci-après seront appliquées lorsqu'une autorisation de décollage est conditionnée par la position d’un aéronef à l'arrivée.
OBS: Le terme "autorisation de décollage" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.