English (Accounting; Coins and Bank Notes)
heavy outgoing of currencies
OBS: heavy outgoing of currencies: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
hémorragie de devises [feminine noun]
OBS: hémorragie de devises : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.