English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cross-currency convertible bond
OBS: cross-currency convertible bond: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation convertible à deux devises [feminine noun]
OBS: obligation convertible à deux devises : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.