English (Programming Languages)
entry [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any descriptive set of consecutive clauses terminated by a period and written in the Identification Division, Environment Division, or Data Division of a COBOL program.
OBS: entry: term and definition standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
rubrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout ensemble descriptif de clauses consécutives terminées par un point et écrit dans l'«Identification Division», l'«Environment Division» ou la «Data Division» d’un programme origine COBOL. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: rubrique : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.