English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
constraint set [correct]
CONT: Every constraint you add in the software is part of a constraint set. A constraint set is a collection of constraints that act together, and at the same time, on your model. Constraint sets cannot contain loads.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
ensemble de contraintes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de restrictions et de précisions appliquées à un modèle de fichier général, en vue de spécifier un modèle moins général, spécialement adapté aux besoins d’une classe particulière d’application.
OBS: ensemble de contraintes : désignation et définition normalisées par l'AFNOR; définition reproduite avec son autorisation.