English (IT Security)
security functionality [correct]
CONT: [Certain] predefined classes of common functions can be used as the basis for individual system and product security targets, or can be used as guidelines to assist users in selecting appropriate security functionality to meet their particular security objectives ...
OBS: security functionality: designation used in Information Technology Security Evaluation Criteria (ITSEC).
French (Sécurité des TI)
fonctionnalité de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctions de sécurité d’une cible d’évaluation prises dans leur ensemble. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
OBS: fonctionnalité de sécurité : désignation utilisée dans le cadre des Critères d’évaluation de la sécurité des technologies de l’information (ITSEC).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
funcionalidad de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la funcionalidad de seguridad de tu dispositivo no es la que te gustaría, es posible que debas activar determinadas características de hardware [...].