English (Testing and Debugging)
fault forecasting [correct]
CONT: ... fault forecasting: how to estimate the present number, the future incidence, and the consequences of faults.
French (Test et débogage)
prévision des fautes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] méthodes et [des] techniques destinées à estimer la présence, la création et les conséquences des fautes. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
previsión de fallos [correct, feminine noun]