English (Genetics)
genotype [correct]
DEF: The genetic constitution of an organism, as distinguished from its physical appearance (its phenotype).
CONT: Employers have no right to use a person's genotype to forecast the future, and any genetic tests they use must be voluntary and hemmed in with strict safeguards.
French (Génétique)
génotype [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de l'information génétique d’un organisme. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: génotype : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Genética)
genotipo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de genes de un organismo que regulan las normas de reacción ante el mundo exterior.