English (Oil Drilling)
pressure control procedure [correct]
CONT: The following general information shall be furnished and forwarded by the operator with the application in respect of a Well Operations Approval application for any well operation ... a desciption of the operating procedures to be used for conducting all well operations that may be foreseen, including emergency pressure control procedures ...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
procédure de contrôle de la pression [feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant transmet les renseignements généraux qui suivent avec sa demande d’autorisation de travaux dans un puits [...] la description des consignes et des marches à suivre pour l'exécution de l'ensemble des travaux pouvant être prévus, y compris les procédures de contrôle de la pression en cas d’urgence [...]