English (IT Security)
accreditation range [correct]
CONT: The accreditation range will generally reflect the sensitivity levels of data that the accreditation authority believes the host can reliably keep segregated with an acceptable level of risk in the context of the particular network for which the accreditation range is given.
French (Sécurité des TI)
accréditif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de niveaux obligatoires de contrôles d’accès à l'ordinateur, aux traitements, aux fichiers et au réseau. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
OBS: L’accréditif reflétera généralement les niveaux sensibles de données évalués par l’accréditeur selon une classification [...] [Reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.]