English (Testing and Debugging)
operational fault [correct]
CONT: Interaction faults occur during the use phase, therefore they are all operational faults.
French (Test et débogage)
faute opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faute apparaissant durant l'exploitation système. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]