English (Types of Industrial Operations; Grain Growing)
rice farm [correct]
CONT: The class traveled to the El Campo area where they visited Rice Belt Warehouse, Pierce Ranch, and Lowell Farms, a family-owned rice farm that grows, packages and markets organic jasmine rice. In Beaumont, the class learned about diversity at Doguet's Rice Mill, rice farm, cattle ranch, sod farm and crawfish farm.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Culture des céréales)
exploitation rizicole [feminine noun]; ferme rizicole [feminine noun]
OBS: exploitation rizicole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.