English (Decision-Making Process)
Interim Authority to Operate
CONT: When an application is ready for production, should it not be ready for full accreditation, an Interim Authority to Operate (IAO) can be granted on an exception basis by the Deputy Head for a specific period.
French (Processus décisionnel)
autorisation d’exploitation provisoire [feminine noun]