English (Financial Accounting)
depreciation and other operating provisions
OBS: depreciation and other operating provisions: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale)
provisions pour amortissements et autres provisions d’exploitation [feminine noun]
OBS: provisions pour amortissements et autres provisions d’exploitation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.