English (National Accounting)
net operating surplus
OBS: net operating surplus; NOS: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
excédent net d’exploitation [masculine noun]
OBS: excédent net d’exploitation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.