English (Decision-Making Process; Work and Production; Public Administration (General))
task authorization [correct]
CONT: The Contractor shall submit monthly invoices for tasks authorized under the contract. Each invoice shall clearly show the following: a. Contract Serial Number; b. Contract price; c. task authorization number; ... h. travel expenses related to the task.
French (Processus décisionnel; Travail et production; Administration publique (Généralités))
autorisation du travail [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation de travaux [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation de tâches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur doit soumettre des factures mensuelles pour les travaux autorisés dans le cadre du contrat. Chaque facture doit indiquer clairement : a. le numéro de série du contrat; b. le prix du contrat; c. le numéro d’autorisation du travail; [...] h. les dépenses de voyages afférentes.