English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
contract authorization
CONT: ... conditions of membership and strike and contract authorization (1968 Annual Report Dept. of Lab. Ec. & Res.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
ratification des conventions [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] conditions d’adhésion, d’autorisation de faire la grève et de ratification des conventions.