English (Accounting)
settlement of accounts [correct]; settling of an account
OBS: settlement of accounts: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité)
règlement des comptes [masculine noun]; règlement de comptes [masculine noun]; apurement des comptes [masculine noun]; liquidation des comptes [feminine noun]
OBS: règlement des comptes; apurement des comptes; liquidation des comptes : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
liquidación de cuentas [correct, feminine noun]