English (Chemistry)
nigre [correct, standardized]
DEF: An isotropic solution of soap containing electrolytes, which is separated from the neat soap after the fitting process. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: nigre: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
gras [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solution isotrope de savon, contenant des électrolytes, qui se sépare du savon lisse après l'opération de liquidation. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: gras : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.