English (Corporate Economics)
jawboning
DEF: Pressure or force applied by a party during negotiations.
OBS: jawboning: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
pression pour négocier [feminine noun]
DEF: Pression ou force exercée par une des parties au cours d’une négociation.
OBS: pression pour négocier : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
presión negociadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión o fuerza que impone una parte en una negociación.
OBS: presión negociadora: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.