English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
domestic product [correct]
CONT: Should the applicant refuse to purchase domestic product sourced by CEMA at the formula-related market price in accordance with this procedure, a request for an authorization for supplementary imports will normally not be considered from the applicant in question for a period of 90 days from the date of application.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
produit national [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le demandeur refuse d’acheter le produit national proposé par l'OCCO au prix du marché établi par formule, selon la procédure indiquée dans le présent document, il ne peut généralement pas présenter de demande d’autorisation d’importations supplémentaires pendant une période de 90 jours à compter de la date de la demande.