English (Property Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
implied licence [correct]; implied license [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
autorisation implicite [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation tacite [correct, feminine noun]