English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Program Vote [correct]
CONT: Authority Rationale: Depending on the vote structure of the department, the trip advance would be charged against the department's program vote B11A or the operating vote B12A at the time the advance is made.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
crédit pour dépenses de programmes [correct, masculine noun]; crédit de programme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Justification du code d’autorisation : selon la structure des crédits du ministère, l'avance de voyage est imputée au crédit pour dépenses de programmes B11A ou de fonctionnement B12A au moment où elle est versée.