English (Business and Administrative Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
travel authorization [correct]; authorization for travel [correct]
CONT: [A blanket] travel authority [is an] authorization for travel that is continuous or repetitive in nature, with no variation in the specific terms and conditions of the trips and where it is not practical or administratively efficient to obtain prior approval from the employer for each individual trip.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorisation de voyage [correct, feminine noun]