English (Tourism (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
travel-expenditure [correct]
CONT: Apart from travel budgets and planning of travel requirements, the major controls of travel expenditures relate to: (a) the pre-authorization to travel ... (b) the verification of claims ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépense de voyage [correct, feminine noun]; dépense touristique [feminine noun]
CONT: Outre les budgets de voyage et la planification des besoins relatifs aux voyages, le contrôle des dépenses de voyage concerne principalement : a) l'autorisation préalable de voyager(...) b) la vérification des demandes de remboursement(...)