English (Corporate Structure)
forward-thinking organization [correct]
CONT: Innovation is essential for forward-thinking organizations.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
organisme avant-gardiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui est en avance sur son temps, sur son époque.