English (Management Operations (General))
trail-blazing initiative [correct]
CONT: Québec is viewed as a venture capital leader in Canada as a result of its trail-blazing public policies fostering the involvement of private investors and the adoption of business models tailored for each activity sector. One of these trail-blazing initiatives is the Teralys Capital fund of funds.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
initiative avant-gardiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Québec est considéré comme un leader canadien dans le capital de risque grâce à l’adoption des politiques publiques avant-gardistes favorisant l’implication d’investisseurs privés et l’adoption de modèles d’affaires développés sur mesure pour chacun des secteurs d’activité. Une de ces initiatives avant-gardistes est notamment la mise en place du fonds de fonds Teralys Capital.